Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Events

0 Filters Applied
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Events

0 Filters Applied
Oct
1

8:00 AM

11:00 AM

Cross Country: Varsity vs. vs. Madison Country Day Brodhead Wisconsin Dells Abundant Life Christian Albany Barneveld Belleville Belmont Boscobel Brookwood Cassville Cuba City Darlington DeSoto Dodgeville Edgewood Evansville Fennimore Iowa-Grant Lancaster Lodi Madison Edgewood McFarland Monroe Co-op Mount Horeb New Glarus High School Prairie du Chien Reedsburg Richland Center River Ridge River Valley Riverdale Sauk Prairie Shullsburg Southwestern St. Ambrose Academy Tri-State Home Union Grove Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: vs. Madison Country Day Brodhead Wisconsin Dells Abundant Life Christian Albany Barneveld Belleville Belmont Boscobel Brookwood Cassville Cuba City Darlington DeSoto Dodgeville Edgewood Evansville Fennimore Iowa-Grant Lancaster Lodi Madison Edgewood McFarland Monroe Co-op Mount Horeb New Glarus High School Prairie du Chien Reedsburg Richland Center River Ridge River Valley Riverdale Sauk Prairie Shullsburg Southwestern St. Ambrose Academy Tri-State Home Union Grove Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools
UW Platteville
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
1

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls MS vs. JudaMonticelloPecatonica'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: JudaMonticelloPecatonica'>Multiple Schools
Barneveld High School Main Gym
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
3

5:00 PM

8:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Belmont Dodgeville Lancaster">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Quad Opponent: Belmont Dodgeville Lancaster">Multiple Schools
Platteville High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

5:00 PM

6:45 PM

Soccer: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Lake Mills (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lake Mills
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Juda (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Juda
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
4

6:45 PM

8:30 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lake Mills (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lake Mills
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

4:00 PM

8:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences
Events
Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
5

4:00 PM

Oct
6

8:00 PM

Parent/Teacher Conferences
Events
Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: JV 2 vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Stoughton
Stoughton High School
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

5:00 PM

6:45 PM

Soccer: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Lakeside Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside Lutheran
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:00 PM

9:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Albany (Home)
Type: Match Opponent: Albany
Barneveld High School Main Gym
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

6:45 PM

8:30 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside Lutheran (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lakeside Lutheran
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
6

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: JV vs. Stoughton (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Stoughton
Stoughton High School
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
7

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Stoughton (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Stoughton
Mount Horeb High School Football Stadium
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

8:00 AM

5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. FennimoreIthacaMineral PointNew GlarusPotosiRiver RidgeRiver ValleyShullsburg'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Tournament Opponent: FennimoreIthacaMineral PointNew GlarusPotosiRiver RidgeRiver ValleyShullsburg'>Multiple Schools
Barneveld High School Main Gym
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Cross Country: Varsity vs. Barneveld Boscobel Cashton Cassville Cuba City De Soto Middle DeSoto Hillsboro Kickapoo/La Farge Lancaster North Crawford Pecatonica Prairie du Chien Reedsburg Richland Center Richland Middle School River Ridge River Valley Royall Seneca HS Viroqua Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Barneveld Boscobel Cashton Cassville Cuba City De Soto Middle DeSoto Hillsboro Kickapoo/La Farge Lancaster North Crawford Pecatonica Prairie du Chien Reedsburg Richland Center Richland Middle School River Ridge River Valley Royall Seneca HS Viroqua Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools
Riverdale REMS
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
8

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Cross Country: Varsity vs. Viroqua Cashton North Crawford Boscobel Cassville Cuba City Cuba City Kickapoo/La Farge Pecatonica Prairie du Chien Richland Center River Ridge River Valley Royall Southwestern DeSoto Seneca HS Reedsburg Lancaster Hillsboro Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Invitational Opponent: Viroqua Cashton North Crawford Boscobel Cassville Cuba City Cuba City Kickapoo/La Farge Pecatonica Prairie du Chien Richland Center River Ridge River Valley Royall Southwestern DeSoto Seneca HS Reedsburg Lancaster Hillsboro Wauzeka-Steuben">Multiple Schools
Riverdale REMS
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls MS vs. Pecatonica (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Pecatonica
Barneveld High School Main Gym
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

5:00 PM

6:45 PM

Soccer: Boys JV (Cancelled) vs. Lodi (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lodi
Lodi High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Pecatonica (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Pecatonica
Pecatonica High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
11

6:45 PM

8:30 PM

Soccer: Boys Varsity vs. Lodi (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Lodi Bus: 5:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Lodi High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls MS vs. Juda (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Juda
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

5:00 PM

7:00 PM

Football: JV 2 vs. Portage (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Portage
Mount Horeb High School Football Stadium
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Argyle (Away)
Type: Match Opponent: Argyle
Argyle High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
13

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: JV vs. (Home)
Type: Game Opponent:
Mount Horeb High School Football Stadium
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
14

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Portage (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Portage Comments: Senior Night
Portage High School
Mt. Horeb
Mt. Horeb

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

8:30 AM

8:30 AM

Volleyball: Girls JV/Varsity vs. Monticello (Away)
Type: Tournament Opponent: Monticello
Monticello High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

10:00 AM

2:00 PM

Cross Country: Varsity vs. BellevilleCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus - MonticelloPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: BellevilleCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus - MonticelloPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools
Lions Park
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

10:00 AM

2:00 PM

Cross Country: Varsity vs. CambridgeCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus High SchoolPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: CambridgeCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus High SchoolPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

11:00 AM

3:00 PM

Cross Country: JV vs. CambridgeCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus High SchoolPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools (Home)
Type: Conference Meet Opponent: CambridgeCambridge - DeerfieldColumbusLake MillsLakeside LutheranLodiMarshallNew Glarus High SchoolPoynetteWaterlooWatertown Luther Prep School'>Multiple Schools
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Heights
Wisconsin Heights

Add to Calendar

Oct
15

1:00 PM

6:00 PM

WISDAA District 10 Theatre Festival
Reedsburg Area High School, 1100 S Albert Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959, USA
Applied Arts Events
Applied Arts Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls MS vs. Albany (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Albany
Albany High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
20

All Day

In Service
Events
Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
21

All Day

No School
Events
Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
24

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls MS vs. Argyle (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Argyle
Argyle High School
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
25

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls MS vs. Black Hawk (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Black Hawk
Barneveld High School Main Gym
Barneveld Activities
Barneveld Activities

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

12:30 PM

1:15 PM

The Women of Troy (MS only performance)
Barneveld School-1-Lower Gym (400)
Applied Arts Events
Applied Arts Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
28

2:00 PM

2:45 PM

The Women of Troy (HS/Community Performance)
Barneveld School-1-Lower Gym (400)
Applied Arts Events
Applied Arts Events

Add to Calendar

Oct
29

7:30 PM

8:15 PM

The Women of Troy Community Performance
Barneveld School-1-Lower Gym (400)
Applied Arts Events
Applied Arts Events

Add to Calendar